CondoVive Privacy Notice

1IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF THE RESPONSIBLE
As established by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, the person responsible for collecting your data (indicated in the table immediately below) informs you about the privacy policy and handling of personal data, which, at all times will ensure that their treatment is legitimate, controlled and informed, in order to guarantee their privacy.
Name or company name:Disforma Diseño e Innovacion Tecnologica S. de R.L. de C.V.
Tradename:Condovive
Address Calle Marsella 155 Interior 206, Colonia Lafayette, Código Postal 44140, Guadalajara, Jalisco, México.
Website:www.condovive.com ayuda.condovive.com app.condovive.com admin.condovive.com guard.condovive.com qr.condovive.com
Main activity:Lending of service as a Software as a Service (SaaS) focused on the administration of condominiums through platforms and applications.
2PURPOSE OF PROCESSING OF THE DATA COLLECTED.
The personal data you provide will have the treatment described below:
Main Purposes
To identify you, locate you, communicate with you, contact you, follow up on the obligations contracted, send you information and/or follow up on the relationships that motivate the transmission of the related personal data.

The duration of the authorization for the handling and use of personal data will be indefinite from the date on which you provided them to the person in charge through any printed and/or electronic means. At all times, the person in charge will inform the owner of any change in this privacy notice.

The person in charge may collect personal information to complete different transactions:

a.Carry out studies, surveys or apply profiling questionnaires.
b.Carry out the necessary activities in order to comply with the obligations agreed upon with our clients and, failing that, provide the agreed service.
c.Allow the client to use the different services of their corresponding websites, including the display of content.
d.Use this data that the Responsible obtains through the consent of the Holder, for commercial purposes for the purpose of informing about events, informing about the service, evaluating the service, improving the service, as well as for sending information to our sponsors, partners, associates and other business partners through any means of information.
e.Provide the requested services and products if applicable.
f.Notify you about changes in the services provided.
g.Generate statistics for clients, people and entities with which you have agreements.
h.Keep the information provided by the owner, as long as the latter does not request their withdrawal in order to contact the same for the renewal and offer of future services.

Additionally, the person in charge may use your information to:

i.Provide updated information on new services, products and benefits of the services provided.
j.Communicate with you by telephone, postal way and email about products and services that, according to your customer profile, may interest you; and internal control of clients.
k.Offer and improve service and technical assistance.
l.Prepare studies and programs that are necessary to determine the preference of our services and consumption habits of the users.
m.Carry out periodic evaluations of our services in order to improve their quality.
n.Marketing, advertising or prospecting purposes.
Special purposes
  • Marketing

  • Advertising

  • Commercial prospecting

  • Statistics

  • 3REACH OF THIS PRIVACY NOTICE.
    The person in charge is a moral person, with all the legal capacities or powers to provide services and be bound by all its obligations, including those raised in this instrument. This privacy notice applies to all web platforms, including the websites, domains, services, applications, web or mobile applications and products belonging to the controller and its wholly owned subsidiaries ("sites or services of the controller "), except that a specific privacy policy or statement for a particular controller's product or service may override or supplement this privacy statement or notice. The scope of this Privacy Notice, access and especially obtaining personal data and without limitation may be carried out by the following means: e-commerce. Mobile application, web page, social media accounts, telephone and/or mobile phone cameras.
    4PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED:
    For the aforementioned purposes, we need to obtain the following personal data:
    Personal information
    Full name, place of birth, date of birth, country of origin, age, Mexican tax identification number (only apply for Mexican Taxpayers) , marital status, cell phone number, office phone number, occupation, nationality, and email.
    Sensitive Data
    Type of income, name of the organization where you work, place of work, current address, and number of economic dependents.
    5COLLECTION OF INFORMATION AND/OR DATA THROUGH AUTOMATIC WAY.
    In addition to the information you provide us, the person in charge may also collect information during your visit to our website through registrations in various social networks such as Instagram, Tik Tok, Facebook or Google, processors or providers of payment services, easy payment or electronic payment systems, and their automatic data collection tools, includingforms, web beacons, cookies, Google Analytics or Ads, web quotes and links or integrated web applications.These tools collect certain behavior or traffic information that your browser sends to a website, such as the type and language of the browser, the times of access and the address of the website from which it came. They may also collect information about your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your unique device identifier, where you click (that is, the web pages you visit, the links you click, and other actions you take). carried out in relation to the websites of the controller or managed by it. The controller may also use some of these automatic data collection tools in relation to certain email messages and/or communications sent from this website and therefore , may collect information through these tools when you open the email or when you click on a link that appears in the email.The personal data that we obtain from these tracking technologies is the following: browsing time, browsing time on our website Internet, consulted sections, and Internet pages accessed prior to ours In the same way when visiting our website you can e that we request and collect other personal data such as: age, gender or date of birth. With this information we compile statistics on how many users visited our websites and which pages they accessed. By collecting this information, we learn how to best tailor our products and services.


    The data obtained through the registry files previously described may not be transferred to any person other than this company or its labor or managerial personnel, in which case, the latter must adjust in the handling of their information, to the treatment established in the present Notice of Privacy.


    How do I control which cookies are placed on my device?


    You can decide whether or not to accept cookies. One way to do this is through your Internet browser settings. Most Internet browsers allow some control of most cookies through browser settings (note that if you use your browser settings to block all cookies, you may not be able to access parts or features of our certain website.) The following websites provide information on how to adjust cookie settings in some popular browsers:




    To opt out of Google Analytics and Adobe Analytics analytics cookies on Intel websites, visit:


    Google Analytics:
    Amplitude
    Google Optimize
    AdRoll


    For more information about cookies in general, including what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, you can visit at your discretion and full responsibility: https://allaboutcookies.org/
    6PERSONAL DATA TRANSFERS
    The person in charge is empowered based on this privacy notice, to transfer between the various members of the digital platform that integrates the services provided, the personal data required for the linking of organizations, companies and entrepreneurial profiles throughout the region, nation and the world. As well as all kinds of communications between its users, in the understanding that entrepreneurship and good faith are the elements that constitute the relationships between the members of the platform and providers of the services provided by the person in charge.
    7ARC RIGHTS EXERCISE AND REVOCATION OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING.
    You have the right to know what personal data we have registered, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information in case it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we remove it from our records or databases when it considers that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations provided for in the regulations (Cancellation); as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.


    You can revoke the consent that, if applicable, you have given us for the processing of your personal data. However, it is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to attend to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we may require to continue processing your personal data. Likewise, you must consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue providing the service you requested, or the termination of your relationship with us. In the event that you wish to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (ARCO) regarding any data or personal information that you have provided us, these may be exercised at any time by directing your request to any of the following addresses or means of contact:
    Email:servicioalcliente@condovive.com
    By mail to the following address:Calle Marsella 155 Interior 206, Colonia Lafayette, Código Postal 44140, Guadalajara, Jalisco, México.
    Days and opening hours:Monday to Friday from 9:30 am to 1:30 pm and from 3:30 pm to 6:30 p.m
    Service phone(s):MX +52 33 9627 8449 US +1 737-232-6906 PA +507 834 8237
    Whatsapp:+1 (330) 302-2009
    Maximum response time:10 business days
    For the above, you must reliably let us know the personal data that you wish to be rectified, canceled or revised, as well as the purpose for which you provided them and, if applicable, the name of the person in charge to whom they were delivered and, in general, meet the aforementioned requirements. in article 29 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

    To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, you must integrate your request with the following requirements:

    1.Signed request in your handwriting, clear and concise about the data you wish to modify, either in its printed version or, if applicable, digitalized.
    2.Copy of an official identification, in printed or digitized version.

    Any situation, clarification or doubt about the interpretation or compliance with this privacy notice, likewise any situation related to the exercise of your rights can let us know through the means that have been previously indicated.

    We inform you that the person in charge does not ordinarily transfer data to a third party except for those cases in which it is strictly necessary to carry out a service or product requested from the person in charge. Said third party will be obliged independently and, where appropriate, jointly and severally to give the corresponding treatment to the personal data to which I have access.

    How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?

    In order for you to limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, we offer you the following means:

    Your registration in the Public Registry to Avoid Advertising, which is in charge of the Federal Consumer Protection Office, so that your personal data is not used to receive advertising or promotions from companies of goods or services. For more information on this registry, you can consult the PROFECO Internet portal, or contact it directly.

    The person in charge may modify this privacy notice at any time and will always keep it available through this channel for consultation.
    Mechanisms to limit the use of personal data.Your registration in the Public Registry to avoid advertising that is in charge of the Federal Consumer Protection Office, so that your personal data is not used to receive advertising or promotions.
    8MODIFICATIONS TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE
    The person in charge reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, in response to new legislation or internal policies.


    However, the commitment to keep you informed about the changes that this privacy notice may undergo remains, in the event that this happens, it will be published on the website of the person in charge.
    9CONTROL AND SECURITY
    The person in charge undertakes to take the necessary measures to protect the information collected, using security technologies and control procedures in the access, use or disclosure of your personal information without authorization, for example, storing the personal information provided on servers located in Centers of Data that have limited access controls. For online requests, we also use security technologies that protect the personal information that is transmitted to us through the various electronic means; however, no security or data transmission system over which the Controller does not have absolute control and/or is dependent on the Internet can guarantee that it is totally secure.


    In the same way, the person in charge, its employees, representatives, subcontractors, consultants and/or third parties that intervene in any phase of the treatment of the Personal Data and/or Personal Patrimonial and Financial Data of the Holder must keep confidentiality with respect to these, an obligation that will subsist even after the relationship between the organization and the Owner ends.
    10ACCEPTANCE AND ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.
    By accepting this Privacy Notice, you, the owner, grant your consent for your personal, financial and/or property data to be treated in accordance with the provisions of this document.


    If you consider that your right to the protection of your personal data has been injured by any conduct or omission on our part, or presumes any violation of the provisions set forth in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, its Regulations and other applicable regulations, you may file your disagreement or complaint with the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI).